WIBX 950

2017 Schedule

  Visitors Home Team Field Time

June 1, 2017

BOX Love Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM

June 2, 2017

BOX Roberts Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Love BYAA 7:00 PM

June 3, 2017

BOX Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 1:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Smith RFA HS (Ol 2:00 PM
BOX Adrean Oneonta Damaschke 11:00 AM

June 7, 2017

BOX Oriskany Post Jr Roberts Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Adrean Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Utica New Hartford New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM

June 8, 2017

BOX Adrean Utica Murnane Fi 7:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Oriskany Post Jr Delutis Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Clonan Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Love BYAA 7:00 PM

June 9, 2017

BOX Love Post Jr Utica Post Jr Murnane Fi 7:30 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Utica Murnane Fi 5:00 PM
BOX Ilion Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM

June 10, 2017

BOX Adrean Sherrill Noyes Park 11:00 AM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 11:00 AM
BOX Ilion Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr HCCC 11:00 AM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Ilion Veterans M 11:00 AM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Oriskany SUNY POLY 12:30 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr BYAA 1:30 PM

June 11, 2017

BOX Ilion Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 12:00 PM
BOX Oriskany Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 1:00 PM
BOX Love Smith RFA HS (Ol 4:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Whitestown SUNY POLY 12:30 PM
BOX Oriskany Whitestown SUNY POLY 10:00 AM

June 12, 2017

BOX Adrean Oneida Oneida HS 5:30 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Roberts Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Brookfield 6:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill New Hartford New Hartfo 4:30 PM
BOX Sherrill New Hartford New Hartfo 6:30 PM
BOX Ilion Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX Love Clonan Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX BaSEBALL U Whitestown Post Jr SUNY POLY 6:00 PM

June 13, 2017

BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Veterans M 7:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Oriskany Delutis Fi 6:00 PM

June 14, 2017

BOX Love Adrean Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 6:00 PM
BOX Oriskany Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Oneida Oneida HS 5:30 PM
BOX Whitestown Ilion Diss Field 7:00 PM
BOX Utica Clonan Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach New Hartford New Hartfo 6:00 PM

June 15, 2017

BOX Adrean Utica Murnane Fi 7:30 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Utica Post Jr Murnane Fi 5:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Whitestown SUNY POLY 5:30 PM
BOX Whitestown Post Jr Rome 16U Delutis Fi 6:00 PM

June 16, 2017

BOX Adrean Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Roberts Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Oneida Oneida HS 5:30 PM
BOX Rockland Co. Oriskany Delutis Fi 7:30 PM

June 17, 2017

BOX Love Post Jr Oriskany Post Jr Delutis Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Oriskany Post Jr Love Post Jr Delutis Fi 3:30 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Brookfield 11:00 AM
BOX Oriskany Smith RFA HS (Ol 2:00 PM
BOX Oneida Whitestown SUNY POLY 11:00 AM
BOX New Hartford Love BYAA 11:00 AM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Rome 16U Delutis Fi 10:00 AM
BOX Rome 16U Morris Edwards Post Jr Delutis Fi 12:30 PM

June 18, 2017

BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY POLY 5:00 PM
BOX Roberts Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 2:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 1:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Oriskany Post Jr Oriskany H 4:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 11:00 AM
BOX Whitestown Clonan Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Ilion Diss Field 7:00 PM
BOX Rockland Co. Adrean Utica Coll 10:00 AM
BOX Adrean Rockland Co. Double Day 5:00 PM

June 20, 2017

BOX Utica Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Utica Murnane Fi 7:00 PM
BOX Clonan Whitestown SUNY POLY 5:30 PM

June 21, 2017

BOX Whitestown Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Ilion Diss Field 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Whitestown SUNY POLY 5:30 PM
BOX Utica Oneida Oneida HS 5:30 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Oriskany Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX Oriskany Post Jr Rome 16U Delutis Fi 6:00 PM

June 22, 2017

BOX Oneida Adrean Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Utica Post Jr Murnane Fi 5:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Brookfield 6:00 PM
BOX Oriskany Post Jr Ilion Post Jr HCCC 5:30 PM
BOX Whitestown Utica Murnane Fi 7:30 PM
BOX New Hartford Oriskany Delutis Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan Ilion Diss Field 5:00 PM
BOX Ilion Clonan Diss Field 7:00 PM

June 23, 2017

BOX Sherrill Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Love SUNY POLY 5:30 PM

June 25, 2017

BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Brookfield 5:00 PM
BOX Adrean Saugerties Soilders f 11:00 AM
BOX Adrean Saugerties Soilders f 1:00 PM
BOX Maine Endwell Whitestown Post Jr SUNY POLY 12:00 PM
BOX Maine Endwell Whitestown Post Jr SUNY POLY 2:30 PM
BOX Roberts Post Jr Rome 16U Delutis Fi 10:00 AM

June 26, 2017

BOX New Hartford Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY POLY 6:00 PM
BOX Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Roberts Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Diss Field 5:00 PM
BOX Smith Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Ilion Diss Field 7:30 PM
BOX Clonan Oneida Oneida HS 6:00 PM

June 27, 2017

BOX Adrean Whitestown SUNY POLY 5:30 PM
BOX Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Love Post Jr Brookfield 6:00 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM

June 28, 2017

BOX Whitestown Post Jr Oriskany Post Jr Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Roberts Post Jr Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Johnson-Rogers Post Jr Brookfield 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Oriskany Diss Field 5:00 PM
BOX Oriskany Ilion Diss Field 7:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls New Hartford New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Love BYAA 5:00 PM
BOX Oneida Love BYAA 7:30 PM
BOX Vestal, NY Adrean Conlon Fie 3:00 PM

June 29, 2017

BOX Smith Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Sherrill Noyes Park 4:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Clonan Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Oneida Oneida HS 5:30 PM
BOX Binghamton Adrean Conlon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX OCO Elites Sherrill Noyes Park 6:30 PM

June 30, 2017

BOX Adrean Binghamton Conlon Fie 3:00 PM

All Games, Dates, Times & Locations are subject to change.

Schedules

Tourney Formats


 

Nonleague Game

 

Junior Legion Game

 

District 5 League Game

 

District 5 Championship